Is Madrinas Fair Trade Cold Brew Cafe Vanilla Coffee, 15 Fl. Oz., 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brewed Coffee (Water, Coffee), Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin
Check Madrinas Fair Trade Cold Brew Cafe Vanilla Coffee, 15 Fl. Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Madrinas Fair Trade Cold Brew Cafe Vanilla Coffee, 15 Fl. Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Califia Farms Dairy-Free Pumpkin Spice Latte Cold Brew Coffee with Almondmilk - 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Madrinas Fair Trade Cold Brew Cafe Vanilla Coffee, 15 Fl. Oz., 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


