Is Mae Ploy Salad Dressing Thai Style Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

A Thai style salad dressing offers a tangy sweet balance with subtle heat, presenting a glossy, moderately viscous texture that lightly coats greens and salads evenly. Commonly used as dressing, dipping sauce, or marinade, reviewers note authentic flavor, versatility, and convenient packaging; some mention it can be sweeter than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, High Fructose Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Coconut Gel, Salt, Garlic, Acid (Lactic Acid), Red Chilli, Coriander Leaf , Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum)

Check Mae Ploy Salad Dressing Thai Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mae Ploy Salad Dressing Thai Style is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishing