Is Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce 285ml/350g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Pickled Red Chilli 19% (Fresh Chilli, Salt, Distilled Vinegar), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Stabilizer (E415)

Check Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce 285ml/350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mae Ploy Sweet Chilli Sauce 285ml/350g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingStir Fry