Is Mae Ploy Yellow Curry Paste, Large, 35-Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARLIC, LEMONGRASS, SALT, SHALLOT, GALANGAL, DRIED RED CHILLI, CORLANDER SEED, KAFFIR LIME PEEL, CURRY POWDER, CUMIN, CINNAMON, TURMERIC, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG.
Check Mae Ploy Yellow Curry Paste, Large, 35-Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mae Ploy Yellow Curry Paste, Large, 35-Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mae Ploy Yellow Curry Paste, Large, 35-Ounce is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySpicyCitrusEarthy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup


