Is MAEDA-EN, ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME, BLACK SESAME Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN
Check MAEDA-EN, ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME, BLACK SESAME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAEDA-EN, ICE CREAM, BLACK SESAME, BLACK SESAME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


