Is Maeker's Porkies Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage Breakfast Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, WATER, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, DEXTROSE, STUFFED IN NATURAL SHEEP CASING.
Check Maeker's Porkies Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage Breakfast Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maeker's Porkies Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage Breakfast Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maeker's Porkies Smoked Pork & Beef Sausage Breakfast Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


