Is Maesri Instant Green Curry Paste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'-inosinate
disodium 5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Chili, Sugar, Galanga, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemongrass, Garlic, Spices, Flavour Enhancer (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-inosinate And Disodium 5'-guanylate), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Soybean.
Check Maesri Instant Green Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maesri Instant Green Curry Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


