Is MAESRI, YELLOW SOUR CURRY PASTE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
COBIA FISH, TAMARIND JUICE, DRIED RED CHILLI, SALT, SUGAR, FRESH TURMERIC, FLAVOR ENHANCER: MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check MAESRI, YELLOW SOUR CURRY PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAESRI, YELLOW SOUR CURRY PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SourSpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep


