Is MAG Black Garlic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg white
  • egg
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Colour), Liquid Egg White, Sugar, Salt, Black Garlic, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Spice, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Egg and Sulfites.

Check MAG Black Garlic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping