Is MAG Ranch Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural sour cream flavour
natural sour cream flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Sugar, Spices, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Herbs, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Sour Cream Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.
Check MAG Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAG Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


