Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Chicken Soy Free?

Description
The Maggi 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Chicken 72g each 5pk is a popular product that is said to taste similar to South African Maggi noodles. Each pack contains 5 individual servings, with each serving weighing 72g. The product is known for its quick cooking time, making it a convenient option for those looking for a fast and easy meal.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Maggi 2 Minute Instant Noodles Multi Pack Chicken 72g each 5pk is a popular product that is said to taste similar to South African Maggi noodles. Each pack contains 5 individual servings, with each serving weighing 72g. The product is known for its quick cooking time, making it a convenient option for those looking for a fast and easy meal.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Noodle Cake : Australian Whea T Flour (70%), Vegetable OilAntioxidant (319), Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 451, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Flavour Sachet : Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavours Flavour Enhancer (621),celery, Soy , wheat , Sugar, Onion, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Potato Starch, Parsley, Spices (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Chilli, Cardamom, Ginger), Burnt Sugar. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Crustacean, Fish, Milk.
Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Chicken is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


