Is MAGGI 3 Minute Instant Noodles BBQ Beef Flavour 4 x 59g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, palm oil, wheat gluten, salt, garlic, acidity regulator (potassium carbonates), stabiliser (sodium polyphosphate), turmeric, seasoning sachet: sugar, corn starch, herbs and spices (paprika, ginger , black pepper , parsley , chilli pepper, celery leaf, thyme, basil), yeast extract, corn sauce (corn starch, salt), flavourings, onion, sunflower oil, caramelised sugar

Check MAGGI 3 Minute Instant Noodles BBQ Beef Flavour 4 x 59g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MAGGI 3 Minute Instant Noodles BBQ Beef Flavour 4 x 59g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch