Is Maggi BBQ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Vegetables (tomato (6.3%), Onion), Corn Starch, Salt, Acid (citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar, Dried Spices (paprika, Ginger, Red Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Cinnamon), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil. Contains Gluten, Egg, Soya, Milk, Celery and Mustard.

Check Maggi BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping