Is Maggi BBQ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dried Vegetables (tomato (6.3%), Onion), Corn Starch, Salt, Acid (citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar, Dried Spices (paprika, Ginger, Red Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Cinnamon), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil. Contains Gluten, Egg, Soya, Milk, Celery and Mustard.

Check Maggi BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping