Is Maggi BBQ Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Vegetables (tomato (6.3%), Onion), Corn Starch, Salt, Acid (citric Acid), Caramelised Sugar, Dried Spices (paprika, Ginger, Red Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander, Cinnamon), Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil. Contains Gluten, Egg, Soya, Milk, Celery and Mustard.
Check Maggi BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


