Is Maggi Classic Chicken Soup Tub 2kg Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Flavourings (Wheat), Salt, Yeast Extract, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey Protein (Milk), Chicken Fat, Parsley, Lactose (Milk), Chicken Meat, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Milk Protein, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'Ribonucleotides), Barley Malt Extract

Check Maggi Classic Chicken Soup Tub 2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Classic Chicken Soup Tub 2kg is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup