Is Maggi Curry Flavour Instant Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle Cake: Wheat Flour (70%), Palm Oil, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Firming Agents (potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Thickener (guar Gum), Humectant (sodium Tripolyphosphate) Flavour Sachet: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Wheat Flour (5.9%), Chili (5.9), Spices (coriander, Cumin (0.7%), Aniseed, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Ginger (0.3%), Clove, Cardamom, Nutmeg), Yeast Powder, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Flavourings (with Soya And Wheat), Onion, Colours (plain Caramel, Paprika), Acid (citric Acid), Thickener (guar Gum), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). May Contain Traces Of Crustaceans, Fish, Milk, Celery And Mustard.

Check Maggi Curry Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Maggi Curry Flavour Instant Noodles is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup