Is Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- derived from wheat
- wheat
derived from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stock Powder (Garlic (20%), Corn Seasoning, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion (7%), Soy Sauce Powder (5%) (Soy Sauce (Derived from Wheat), Salt, Vegetable Fat), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil), Spices (Ginger (14%), Black Pepper (0.6%))
Check Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegetable Fried Rice
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


