Is Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- of dehydrated chicken
- chicken fat
- adds a trivial amount of cholesterol
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
of dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Less Than 2% of Dehydrated Chicken**, Turmeric, Spices, Chicken Fat**, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor.**Adds A Trivial Amount of Cholesterol
Check Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


