Is Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Less Than 2% of Dehydrated Chicken**, Turmeric, Spices, Chicken Fat**, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor.**Adds A Trivial Amount of Cholesterol

Check Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi® Granulated Chicken Flavor Bouillon is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano's

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep