Is Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Broth Preparation And Condiment Glutamate, Salt, Vegetable Fat Of Palm, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Corn And Soybeans Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables In Variable Proportions: 2% (Onion, Celery, Parsley, Leek, Carrot), Tomato Puree, It May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Shellfish, Peanuts, Milk, Nuts, Sesame, Mustard And Sulphites
Check Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


