Is Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- flavor enhancers
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broth Preparation And Condiment Glutamate, Salt, Vegetable Fat Of Palm, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Corn And Soybeans Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables In Variable Proportions: 2% (Onion, Celery, Parsley, Leek, Carrot), Tomato Puree, It May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Shellfish, Peanuts, Milk, Nuts, Sesame, Mustard And Sulphites
Check Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


