Is Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broth Preparation And Condiment Glutamate, Salt, Vegetable Fat Of Palm, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Corn And Soybeans Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables In Variable Proportions: 2% (Onion, Celery, Parsley, Leek, Carrot), Tomato Puree, It May Contain Traces Of Cereals Containing Gluten, Shellfish, Peanuts, Milk, Nuts, Sesame, Mustard And Sulphites
Check Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maggi: "Gusto Classico" Bouillon Cubes, Classic Taste * Pack of 20, 10g Each * Pack of 2 [ Italian Import ] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


