Is Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Noodle Cake : Australian Wheat Flour (60%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (319), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 451, 501, 500), Vegetable Gum (412). Sweet Soy Sauce (8%): Sugar, Molasses, Water, Soy Sauce ( Soy , Wheat ), Salt, Colour (Caramel Iii), Preservative (202). Flavour Sachet: Sugar, Salt, Flavours, Starches (Tapioca, Potato), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Soy Sauce (0.3%) ( Soy , Wheat ), Garlic, Onion, Ginger, Vegetable Fat Antioxidant (320), Burnt Sugar. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk. </p>

Check Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Maggi 2-minute Instant Noodles Honey Soy Chicken Cup is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiHoney
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SoupLunchCookingOn The Go