Is Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Curry Flavour Noodles 90g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starches

starches

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour 56.0%, Palm Oil, Starches, Salt, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Glutamate), Potassium Chloride, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dried Leek 0.05%, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Garlic, Humectant (Triphosphates), Thickener (Guar Gum), Firming Agents (Potassium, Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Caramalised Sugar, Colours (Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract), Acid (Acetic Acid)

Check Maggi Hot Mealz Spicy Curry Flavour Noodles 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go