Is Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Country Roast & Rosemary Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • milk protein

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Creamer (Glucose Syrup,vegetable Fat,milk Protein,stabilisers ,Anti-caking Agent ), Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat,rosemary Extract,antioxidant (Sunflower Lecithin)), Flavours (Celery), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt, Iodised Salt, Colour (Caramel I), Onion Powder, Vegetable Gum (Guar), Rosemary, Garlic Powder, Malt Extract, Black Pepper, Food Acid (Citric), From Corn 2 From Maize 3 From Barley

Check Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Country Roast & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Country Roast & Rosemary is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep