Is Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Pork Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Glucose, Cream (Milk), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Iodised Salt, Tomato, Soy Sauce Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion (1.7%), Burnt Sugar, Flavours, Celery, Milk Solids, Sage (0.2%), Coriander Seeds (0.2%), White Pepper <sup>1</sup> From corn

Check Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Pork against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Pork is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping