Is Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Pork Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Glucose, Cream (Milk), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Fat (Vegetable Fat, Rosemary Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Iodised Salt, Tomato, Soy Sauce Powder, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion (1.7%), Burnt Sugar, Flavours, Celery, Milk Solids, Sage (0.2%), Coriander Seeds (0.2%), White Pepper <sup>1</sup> From corn
Check Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pioneer Brand® Gluten Free Brown Gravy Mix 1.61 oz. Packet
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Brown Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
Where to buy
Maggi Instant Gravy Mix Pork is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Pouch


