Is Maggi Korean Spicy BBQ Noodles Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (palm And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, 2% Or Less Of Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Sodium Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Seasoning Ingredients: Sugar, Spice, Garlic Powder, Dried Soy Sauce (soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Potassium Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Red Chili Pepper, 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Paprika (color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, L-cysteine. Contains Wheat, Sesame and Soy.

Check Maggi Korean Spicy BBQ Noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchSoupStir FrySnacking