Is Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Water, Wheat Protein, Salt), Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Flavourings (with Wheat and Celery ), Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Hot Liquid Seasoning 100ml is available at 4 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner ShopMorrisonsTesco
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSpicy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


