Is Maggi pazzta masala penne Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Macaroni (Pasta), Semolina (100% From Wheat), Masala Tastemaker - Milksolids, Mixed Spices, Onion Powder, Coriander (20,7% Of Mixed Spices), Garlic, Turmeric, Chilli, Cumin, Aniseed, Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Ginger, Paprika, Clove, Nutmeg And Green Cardamom), Hydrolysed Groundnut Protein, Sugar, Noodle Powder Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Mineral Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Green Peas, Tapioca Starch, Mineral (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer, Acidifying Agent, Soyabean And Mustard
Check Maggi pazzta masala penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi pazzta masala penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


