Is Maggi pazzta masala penne Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Macaroni (Pasta), Semolina (100% From Wheat), Masala Tastemaker - Milksolids, Mixed Spices, Onion Powder, Coriander (20,7% Of Mixed Spices), Garlic, Turmeric, Chilli, Cumin, Aniseed, Black Pepper, Fenugreek, Ginger, Paprika, Clove, Nutmeg And Green Cardamom), Hydrolysed Groundnut Protein, Sugar, Noodle Powder Wheat Flour, Edible Vegetable Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Mineral Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Green Peas, Tapioca Starch, Mineral (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer, Acidifying Agent, Soyabean And Mustard
Check Maggi pazzta masala penne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi pazzta masala penne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Ronzoni® Gluten Free™ Penne Rigate 12 oz. Box
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


