Is Maggi Perisa Kari Hot & Spicy Malaysian Curry 5 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- whea t flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p> Noodle Cake: Whea T Flour (70%), Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (319), Salt, Mineral Salts (508, 451, 501, 500), Stabiliser (Guar Gum). Flavour Sachet: Salt, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Spices (10%) Chilli (5.9%), Coriander, Cumin, Aniseed, Turmeric, Ginger, Fenugreek, Clove (0.1%), Nutmeg, Cardamom, Vegetable Oil Antioxidant (320), Tapioca Starch, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Wheat Flour (5.9%), Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Flavours Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Soy , Wheat , Onion, Colours (Caramel Iv, Paprika Extract), Food Acid (Citric), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Anticaking Agent (Silicon Dioxide Or Rice Fibre). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy. May Contain Celery, Crustacean, Fish, Milk. </p>
Check Maggi Perisa Kari Hot & Spicy Malaysian Curry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Perisa Kari Hot & Spicy Malaysian Curry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Nongshim Nong Shim Shin Ramyun Noodle Soup, Hot & Spicy
Where to buy
Maggi Perisa Kari Hot & Spicy Malaysian Curry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


