No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stock Powder (Garlic (20%), Corn Seasoning, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion (7%), Soy Sauce Powder (5%) (Soy Sauce (Derived from Wheat), Salt, Vegetable Fat), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil), Spices (Ginger (14%), Black Pepper (0.6%))

Check Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Maggi Recipe Base Chinese Fried Rice | Spoonful