Is Maggi Seasoning Cubes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Iodized Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers: Sodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate, Starch, Hydrolysed Soya Beans, Refined Palm Oil, Colour: Caramel E150c, Water, Onion, Iron Pyrophosphate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Chili, Pepper, Clove, Yeast Extract
Check Maggi Seasoning Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Seasoning Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi Seasoning Cubes is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seasoning · Cube
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavorySpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


