Is Maggi Seasoning Cubes Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iodized Salt, Sugar, Flavour Enhancers: Sodium Glutamate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate, Starch, Hydrolysed Soya Beans, Refined Palm Oil, Colour: Caramel E150c, Water, Onion, Iron Pyrophosphate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Chili, Pepper, Clove, Yeast Extract

Check Maggi Seasoning Cubes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Seasoning Cubes is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Cube

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavorySpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup