Is Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- whey powder
- cheese
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion (2.1%), Vegetable Fat, Food Acid (Citric); Dairy: Milk Solids, Cheese Powder (12%) (Cheese [ Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Whey Powder [ Milk ]); Herbs: Parsley (0.8%), Chives (0.4%); Spices: White Pepper (0.3%), Turmeric. Gluten Free
Check Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
Knorr Pasta Sides Pasta Side Dish Cheesy Cheddar
Nanna Tate Yummy Cheesy Mash Bake 400g
Where to buy
Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


