Is Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Stock Powder: Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Iodised Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion (2.1%), Vegetable Fat, Food Acid (Citric); Dairy: Milk Solids, Cheese Powder (12%) (Cheese [ Milk , Salt, Cultures, Enzyme], Whey Powder [ Milk ]); Herbs: Parsley (0.8%), Chives (0.4%); Spices: White Pepper (0.3%), Turmeric. Gluten Free
Check Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Cheesy Mexican Rice Mix, Side Dish, 7.6 oz
CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS SCRAMBLED EGG WHITES WITH CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK AND REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESES WITH A SIDE OF HOMESTYLE HASH BROWNS, CHEESY SCRAMBLE WITH HASH BROWNS
Knorr Pasta Sides Pasta Side Dish Cheesy Cheddar
Nanna Tate Yummy Cheesy Mash Bake 400g
Where to buy
Maggi Side Dishes Cheesy Cauliflower Bake Gluten Free | 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


