Is Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Spices (Turmeric (2.5%), Coriander, Ginger (1.3%), Cumin, Cinnamon (0.3%), Clove, Star Anise, Paprika), Salt, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Onion, Garlic, Peach, Tomato, Parsley, Contains Sunflower Oil and/or Palm Oil, Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


