Is Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cream ( Milk ), Spices (Turmeric (2.5%), Coriander, Ginger (1.3%), Cumin, Cinnamon (0.3%), Clove, Star Anise, Paprika), Salt, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Onion, Garlic, Peach, Tomato, Parsley, Contains Sunflower Oil and/or Palm Oil, Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggi So Juicy Creamy Butter Chicken Recipe Mix 41g is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


