Is Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Ingredients: Creamer Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (331, 340), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Modified Starch (1420), Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Iodised Salt, Food Acids (331, 330), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colours (150a, 160c, 120) (Contains Wheat ), Vegetables Tomato (1.5%), Onion, Brown Sugar, Mineral Salt (508), Vegetable Fat, Parsley (0.2%), Flavour, Paprika. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk May Contain Celery, Mustard, Soy.
Check Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


