Is Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Our Ingredients: Creamer Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Vegetable Fat, Milk Protein, Stabilisers (331, 340), Anti-Caking Agent (551), Modified Starch (1420), Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Iodised Salt, Food Acids (331, 330), Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Colours (150a, 160c, 120) (Contains Wheat ), Vegetables Tomato (1.5%), Onion, Brown Sugar, Mineral Salt (508), Vegetable Fat, Parsley (0.2%), Flavour, Paprika. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk May Contain Celery, Mustard, Soy.

Check Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggi Soup For A Cup Instant Soup Rich Tomato is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingLunchMeal Prep