Is maggi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Flavor Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate), Palm Fat, S Cornstarch, Sugar, Natural Identical Chicken Flavor, Glucose Syrup, Chicken Fat, Chicken Powder, Natural Dried Vegetables (Onion, Parsley, Leek), Colorant: Caramel, Natural Celery Flavor, Natural Identical Lovage Flavor, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Colorant: Turmeric, Natural Garlic Flavor, Contains Eggs, Celery, Milk And Gluten, May Contain Soya, Store In A Cool, Dry Place
Check maggi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open maggi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


