Is maggi Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Palm Oil, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Potassium Chloride), Thickener (Guar Gum), Flour Treatment Agents (Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Seasoning: Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Natural Identical Vegetable Flavour, Leek, Celery, Pepper, Add, Gontains Wheat Gluten, Celery And Soya, May Contain Traces Of Crustaceans, Fish, Mustard And Milk, East Citric
Check maggi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open maggi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


