Is Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range chicken meat
  • free range chicken bones

free range chicken meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

free range chicken bones

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FREE RANGE CHICKENSTOCK (95%) (WATER, FREE RANGE CHICKEN BONES, FREE RANGE CHICKEN MEAT), ONION(2.5%), CARROT(2%), CELERY(0.4%), PARSLEY(0.1%), SALT(0.04%), PEPPER(0.01%), BAY LEAF(0.01%).

Check Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock is available at 1 retailer

Harris Farms

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Maggie Beer Free Range Chicken Stock | Spoonful