Is Maggie Beer Nataural Beef Broth | 500mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • beef collagen peptides
  • australian beef bones
  • natural beef bone broth
  • natural flavour

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL BEEF BONE BROTH (82%) (WATER, AUSTRALIAN BEEF BONES, NATURAL FLAVOUR), ONION, CARROT, CELERY, BEEF COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, BEEF GELATINE, GINGER (0.6%), SPICES, SALT, ROSEMARY.

Check Maggie Beer Nataural Beef Broth | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggie Beer Nataural Beef Broth | 500mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep