Is Maggie Beer Natural Vegetable Stock 500ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<div>INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ONION (9.8%), CARROT (6.5%), CELERY (7%), POTATO (1.8%), GARLIC (0.3%), VERJUICE (0.3%) (PRESERVATIVE (220, 224)), PARSLEY (0.2%), MUSHROOM POWDER, SALT, THYME (0.03%)</div>

Check Maggie Beer Natural Vegetable Stock 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maggie Beer Natural Vegetable Stock 500ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep