Is Maggie Beer Pheasant Farm Pate | 110g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LIVERS (33%), FORTIFIED WINE (PRESERVATIVE (220) (SULPHITES)), SALTED BUTTER (PASTEURISED CREAM (MILK), SALT), EGG, THICKENED CREAM (CREAM (MILK), MILK SOLIDS, BEEF GELATINE), WATER, ONION, JUNIPER BERRIES (1.5%), BEEF GELATINE, GARLIC, SALT, SPICES, BLACK PEPPER.
Check Maggie Beer Pheasant Farm Pate | 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Pheasant Farm Pate | 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maggie Beer Pheasant Farm Pate | 110g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


