Is Maggie Beer Quince Of Paste Oat Free?

Description
A dense, sliceable paste with concentrated sweet-tart flavor and floral aromatics, firm yet yielding smooth texture. Commonly served thinly sliced on cheese boards, paired with crackers or charcuterie, used as a glaze or dessert accent. Reviewers consistently note intense flavor, solid texture, attractive packaging, and good cheese pairing and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A dense, sliceable paste with concentrated sweet-tart flavor and floral aromatics, firm yet yielding smooth texture. Commonly served thinly sliced on cheese boards, paired with crackers or charcuterie, used as a glaze or dessert accent. Reviewers consistently note intense flavor, solid texture, attractive packaging, and good cheese pairing and versatility.
Ingredients
Quince, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Gum (Pectin).
Check Maggie Beer Quince Of Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Quince Of Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


