Is Maggie Beer Cheddar Vintage | 150g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED COW'S MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL RENNET, CULTURE, EMULSIFIERS (339, 331), PRESERVATIVE (SORBIC ACID).
Check Maggie Beer Cheddar Vintage | 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggie Beer Cheddar Vintage | 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
Johnsonville Brats Beer Pork Bratwurst Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
A&W Products Root Beer - Single Bottle
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


